Skip to content
Red Zone Rank
Connect your leagueFree email alerts

2026 Rookie Class · Half-PPR

PositionAllQBRBWRTE

Jeremiyah Love is the engine’s 1.01 — round 1, pick 3 of the NFL draft, 169.3 projected Half-PPR points as a rookie (20–80: 87.7–236.8) and a three-season value of 205.5. Carnell Tate (1.02) and Jadarian Price (1.03) follow. Fernando Mendoza, the first overall pick, is the engine’s 1.06.

Slot = where the engine takes him in a 12-team rookie draft (its order by the three-season value — not a market; no dynasty ADP is loaded) · Proj = mean Half-PPR season points, bar = 20–80 · 3-yr = expected value over replacement across his first three seasons, a season under replacement counting 0 (the rookie-pick history’s unit) · Dynasty = five-year balanced value · Capital = what that NFL draft capital × position produced 2012–2022: median rookie points per game (n) and the share with a starter season within three years · So far = points through Week 5
#SlotRookiePosTeamNFL draft capitalProj20–803-yrDynastyCapital ppgStarterSo far
11.01Jeremiyah LoveRBARIRound 1, pick 3169.3205.5267.415.8 n 6 small100%45.6 5 g
21.02Carnell TateWRTENRound 1, pick 4126.695.7116.69.6 n 1872%36.9 5 g
31.03Jadarian PriceRBSEARound 1, pick 32124.083.135.810.4 n 10 small60%12.0 3 g
41.04KC ConcepcionWRCLERound 1, pick 24101.041.8-0.97.7 n 2646%22.8 5 g
51.05Makai LemonWRPHIRound 1, pick 20101.441.1-7.57.7 n 2646%17.8 5 g
61.06Fernando MendozaQBLVRound 1, pick 1174.938.0-40.013.4 n 2458%2.2 1 g
71.07Omar Cooper Jr.WRNYJRound 1, pick 30100.637.3-15.77.7 n 2646%3.5 1 g
81.08Kenyon SadiqTENYJRound 1, pick 1682.436.517.65.1 n 7 small71%31.9 5 g
91.09Kaelon BlackRBSFRound 3, pick 9081.815.7-31.16.2 n 3650%14.6 5 g
101.10Denzel BostonWRCLERound 2, pick 3977.410.9-38.96.1 n 5531%61.0 5 g
111.11Germie BernardWRPITRound 2, pick 4776.910.7-39.56.1 n 5531%20.9 4 g
121.12De'Zhaun StriblingWRSFRound 2, pick 3377.78.6-38.66.1 n 5531%0 g
132.01Ty SimpsonQBLARound 1, pick 13114.66.3-100.211.0 n 10 small10%0 g
142.02Marlin KleinTEHOURound 2, pick 5954.93.5-42.24.4 n 2143%2.1 1 g
152.03Drew AllarQBPITRound 3, pick 7699.03.2-115.88.4 n 2110%0 g
162.04Max KlareTELARound 2, pick 6153.32.6-43.74.4 n 2143%0 g
172.05Jordyn TysonWRNORound 1, pick 835.92.1-80.59.6 n 1872%0 g
182.06Carson BeckQBARIRound 3, pick 6593.91.8-121.08.4 n 2110%0 g
192.07Nate BoerkircherTEJAXRound 2, pick 5652.81.6-44.34.4 n 2143%6.4 4 g
202.08Mike Washington Jr.RBLVRound 4, pick 12254.21.4-58.62.9 n 15711%19.9 5 g
212.09Nicholas SingletonRBTENRound 5, pick 16553.61.3-59.32.9 n 15711%1.2 2 g
222.10Jonah ColemanRBDENRound 4, pick 10852.01.0-60.92.9 n 15711%13.3 2 g
232.11Emmett JohnsonRBKCRound 5, pick 16152.70.9-60.22.9 n 15711%15.5 4 g
242.12Eli HeidenreichRBPITRound 7, pick 23052.10.9-60.72.9 n 15711%0.0 2 g
253.01Ted Hurst IIIWRTBRound 3, pick 8454.20.8-62.14.1 n 5319%22.8 4 g
263.02Chris BellWRMIARound 3, pick 9453.00.8-63.34.1 n 5319%14.3 5 g
273.03Kaytron AllenRBWASRound 6, pick 18751.60.8-61.32.9 n 15711%4.1 3 g
283.04Antonio WilliamsWRWASRound 3, pick 7153.30.7-63.14.1 n 5319%29.0 5 g
293.05Ja'Kobi LaneWRBALRound 3, pick 8052.70.7-63.74.1 n 5319%1.6 1 g
303.06Max BredesonRBMINRound 5, pick 15951.60.7-61.32.9 n 15711%0.0 1 g
313.07Demond ClaiborneRBMINRound 6, pick 19851.20.7-61.72.9 n 15711%3.1 4 g
323.08Seth McGowanRBINDRound 7, pick 23751.30.7-61.52.9 n 15711%8.6 5 g
333.09Zachariah BranchWRATLRound 3, pick 7950.50.4-65.84.1 n 5319%8.1 5 g
343.10Eli RaridonTENERound 3, pick 9543.00.4-54.12.6 n 3017%20.1 4 g
353.11Sam RoushTECHIRound 3, pick 6941.90.3-55.22.6 n 3017%4.8 4 g
363.12Oscar DelpTENORound 3, pick 7342.80.3-54.22.6 n 3017%1.3 3 g
Showing 36 of 165 · every rookie is in the page

What each rookie-draft slot is worth — this class against 2012–2022

Both in the history’s unit: Σ first three seasons 0.85t × value over replacement, a season under replacement counting 0, 12-team Half-PPR. This class = the engine’s expectation over each season’s 20–80 spread; history = realised, smoothed over 11 classes. Late slots read lower here partly by construction: the history counts the later picks that hit.
SlotThis class’s rookie there2026 classHistorybar = this class · tick = history
1.01Jeremiyah Love205.5134.4
1.02Carnell Tate95.7109.6
1.03Jadarian Price83.171.8
1.04KC Concepcion41.871.8
1.05Makai Lemon41.141.7
1.06Fernando Mendoza38.041.7
1.07Omar Cooper Jr.37.341.7
1.08Kenyon Sadiq36.541.7
1.09Kaelon Black15.741.7
1.10Denzel Boston10.941.7
1.11Germie Bernard10.741.7
1.12De'Zhaun Stribling8.641.7
2.01Ty Simpson6.341.7
2.02Marlin Klein3.541.7
2.03Drew Allar3.241.7
2.04Max Klare2.640.6
2.05Jordyn Tyson2.120.3
2.06Carson Beck1.817.2
2.07Nate Boerkircher1.614.0
2.08Mike Washington Jr.1.414.0
2.09Nicholas Singleton1.314.0
2.10Jonah Coleman1.014.0
2.11Emmett Johnson0.913.1
2.12Eli Heidenreich0.913.1
Versionsrookie class 2026 · half_ppr· season fit season-fit-2019-2025· table as of 2026-w01-roster· outcomes classes 2012–2022· engine build aabb2e5· Report a problem with this version